Species Details : Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte, 1887

Accepted scientific name:
Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte, 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scutellinia scutellata  (L.) Lambotte, 1887
Synonyms:
Allophylaria terrigena P. Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allophylaria terrigena P. Karst., 1889
Ciliaria scutellata (L.) Quél. ex Boud., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciliaria scutellata (L.) Quél. ex Boud., 1885
Humariella scutellata (L.) J. Schröt., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humariella scutellata (L.) J. Schröt., 1893
Lachnea scutellata (L.) Gillet, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnea scutellata (L.) Gillet, 1880
Lachnea scutellata var. apopiesmatis Rehm, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnea scutellata var. apopiesmatis Rehm, 1908
Lachnea scutellata f. bulbopilosa Svrček, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnea scutellata f. bulbopilosa Svrček, 1948
Lachnea scutellata f. depauperata F. H. Møller, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnea scutellata f. depauperata F. H. Møller, 1958
Lachnea scutellata var. scutellata (L.) Gillet, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnea scutellata var. scutellata (L.) Gillet, 1880
Lachnea scutellata f. scutellata (L.) Gillet, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnea scutellata f. scutellata (L.) Gillet, 1880
Lachnea scutellata var. subaurantiaca Svrček, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnea scutellata var. subaurantiaca Svrček, 1948
Patella scutellata (L.) Morgan, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patella scutellata (L.) Morgan, 1902
Peziza aurantiaca Vent., 1812 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza aurantiaca Vent., 1812
Peziza scutellata L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza scutellata L., 1753
Scutellinia scutellata var. indica S. D. Patil & M. S. Patil, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutellinia scutellata var. indica S. D. Patil & M. S. Patil, 1984
Scutellinia scutellata f. latispora Svrček, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutellinia scutellata f. latispora Svrček, 1960
Scutellinia scutellata var. leucothecia Le Gal, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutellinia scutellata var. leucothecia Le Gal, 1969
Scutellinia scutellata var. macrosculpturata Kullman & Raitv., 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutellinia scutellata var. macrosculpturata Kullman & Raitv., 1982
Scutellinia scutellata f. scutellata (L.) Lambotte, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutellinia scutellata f. scutellata (L.) Lambotte, 1887
Scutellinia scutellata var. scutellata (L.) Lambotte, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutellinia scutellata var. scutellata (L.) Lambotte, 1887
Scutellinia scutellata f. terrigena (P. Karst.) Le Gal, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutellinia scutellata f. terrigena (P. Karst.) Le Gal, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Pezizomycetes CoL
Order Pezizales CoL
Family Pyronemataceae CoL
Genus Scutellinia CoL
Distribution: Alberta; Austria; Channel Is.; Denmark; Finland; Great Britain; Honshu; Italy; Netherlands; New York; Nigeria; Northern Ireland; Norway; Portugal; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Scutellinia%20scutellata
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47