Species Details : Coccoloba hondurensis Lundell

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba hondurensis Lundell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba hondurensis  Lundell
Synonyms:
Coccoloba tenuis Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba tenuis Lundell
Coccoloba verapazensis C. L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba verapazensis C. L. Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Tabasco, Veracruz), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54