Species Details : Oenanthe globulosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Oenanthe globulosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe globulosa  L.
Synonyms:
Globocarpus oenanthoides Caruel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globocarpus oenanthoides Caruel
Oenanthe calycina Salzm. ex Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe calycina Salzm. ex Ball
Oenanthe diffusa Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe diffusa Lag.
Oenanthe globularis Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe globularis Link
Oenanthe globulosa var. elata Pérez Lara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe globulosa var. elata Pérez Lara
Oenanthe globulosa subsp. kunzei (Willk.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe globulosa subsp. kunzei (Willk.) Nyman
Oenanthe kunzei Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe kunzei Willk.
Oenanthe olbiensis Rouy & Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe olbiensis Rouy & Camus
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rundköpfiger Wasserfenchel - -
Round-headed Water-dropwort En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Oenanthe World Plants
Distribution: Baleares (Mallorca, Menorca), Corsica, France, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Turkey (SW-Anatolia), Greece (Kiklades), East Aegaean Isl., Argentina (I), Uruguay (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53