Species Details : Artemisia sieversiana Ehrh. ex Willd.

You selected Artemisia absinthioides Poir. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia sieversiana Ehrh. ex Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artemisia sieversiana  Ehrh. ex Willd.
Synonyms:
Absinthium sieversianum (Ehrh.) Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Absinthium sieversianum (Ehrh.) Bess.
Artemisia absinthioides Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia absinthioides Poir.
Artemisia chrysolepis Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia chrysolepis Kitag.
Artemisia controversa Jan ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia controversa Jan ex DC.
Artemisia koreana Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia koreana Nakai
Artemisia moxa A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia moxa A. DC.
Artemisia scaposa Kitag. (synonym)
Artemisia sieversiana var. blinii H. Lév. (synonym)
Artemisia sieversiana var. grandis Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia sieversiana var. grandis Pamp.
Artemisia sieversiana var. koreana (Nakai) W. Wang & C. Y. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia sieversiana var. koreana (Nakai) W. Wang & C. Y. Li
Artemisia sieversiana f. microcephala Pamp. (synonym)
Artemisia sieversiana f. nana Pamp. (synonym)
Artemisia sparsa Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia sparsa Kitag.
Carpesium gigas H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carpesium gigas H. Lév. & Vaniot
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sievers' Beifuß - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, N-Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, W-Yunnan), Tibet, Afghanistan (Badakshan, Wakhan), Jammu & Kashmir (Nubra, Ladakh, Leh, Zanskar, Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, C- to W-Himalaya), Japan, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, North Korea, South Korea, Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, Pakistan (Chitral), Pakistani Kashmir (Baltistan, Gilgit), Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Germany (I), Poland (I), Slovakia (I), Estonia (I), Latvia (I), Lithuania (I), Belarus (I), Moldova (I), Ukraine (I), European Russia (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53