Species Details : Alibertia patinoi (Cuatrec.) Delprete & C.H.Perss.

Accepted scientific name:
Alibertia patinoi (Cuatrec.) Delprete & C.H.Perss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alibertia patinoi  (Cuatrec.) Delprete & C.H.Perss.
Synonyms:
Borojoa patinoi Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borojoa patinoi Cuatrec.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Alibertia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53