Species Details : Teichospora ignavis (De Not.) P. Karst., 1873

You selected Cucurbitaria ignavis De Not., 1863. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Teichospora ignavis (De Not.) P. Karst., 1873 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Teichospora ignavis  (De Not.) P. Karst., 1873
Synonyms:
Cucurbitaria ignavis De Not., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria ignavis De Not., 1863
Strickeria ignavis (De Not.) G. Winter, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strickeria ignavis (De Not.) G. Winter, 1880
Teichospora ignavis f. ignavis (De Not.) P. Karst., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teichospora ignavis f. ignavis (De Not.) P. Karst., 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Pleosporales CoL
Family Teichosporaceae CoL
Genus Teichospora CoL
Distribution: Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Teichospora%20ignavis
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47