Infraspecific Taxon Details : Euterpe precatoria var. precatoria

You selected Euterpe oleracea Engel, nom. illeg. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euterpe precatoria var. precatoria (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Euterpe confertiflora L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe confertiflora L.H.Bailey
Euterpe jatapuensis Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe jatapuensis Barb.Rodr.
Euterpe langloisii Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe langloisii Burret
Euterpe oleracea Engel, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe oleracea Engel, nom. illeg.
Euterpe petiolata Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe petiolata Burret
Euterpe stenophylla Trail ex Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe stenophylla Trail ex Burret
Euterpe subruminata Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe subruminata Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Euterpe WCSP
Species Euterpe precatoria WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Brazil North; Colombia; Ecuador; French Guiana; Guyana; Peru; Suriname; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52