Species Details : Asparagus falcatus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus falcatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus falcatus  L.
Synonyms:
Asparagus aethiopicus var. ternifolius Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus aethiopicus var. ternifolius Baker
Asparagus falcatus var. ternifolius (Baker) Jessop (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus falcatus var. ternifolius (Baker) Jessop
Protasparagus falcatus (L.) Oberm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protasparagus falcatus (L.) Oberm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Bermuda; Cape Provinces; Comoros; Ethiopia; Gulf States; India; Kenya; KwaZulu-Natal; Mexico Central; Mozambique; Northern Provinces; Rwanda; Saudi Arabia; Somalia; Sri Lanka; Swaziland; Tanzania; Uganda; Windward Is.; Yemen; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52