Species Details : Sedum sexangulare L.

Accepted scientific name:
Sedum sexangulare L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum sexangulare  L.
Synonyms:
Sedum acre var. sexangulare (L.) Godron (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. sexangulare (L.) O. Schwarz (synonym)
Sedum boloniense Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum boloniense Loisel.
Sedum boloniense var. minor Wirtgen (synonym)
Sedum boloniense var. parviflorum Uechtr. (synonym)
Sedum forsterianum Reichb. (ambiguous synonym)
Sedum hexangulare J. B. Fisch. (ambiguous synonym)
Sedum mite Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum mite Gilib.
Sedum montenegrinum (Horak) Evans (synonym)
Sedum schistosum Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum schistosum Lej.
Sedum sexangulare var. boloniense (Loisel.) Fenzl (synonym)
Sedum sexangulare subsp. boloniense (Loisel.) J. A. Huber (synonym)
Sedum sexangulare var. montenegrinum (Horak) Hayek (synonym)
Sedum sexangulare subsp. montenegrinum Horak (synonym)
Sedum spirale Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum spirale Haw.
Sedum tschernokolevii Stefanoff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum tschernokolevii Stefanoff
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Milder Mauerpfeffer - -
Sechskantiger Mauerpfeffer - -
Tasteless stonecrop - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Greece (I), +Estonia, +Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, W-European Russia, Ukraine, Sweden (I), England (I), Australia (I) (Tasmania (I)), USA (I) (Connecticut (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), New Hampshire (I), Ohio (I), Vermont (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56