Species Details : Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757)

Accepted scientific name:
Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pisaura mirabilis  (Clerck, 1757)
Synonyms:
Pisaura mirabilis albida (Franganillo, 1913) (synonym)
Pisaura mirabilis fusca (Franganillo, 1913) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Pisauridae WSC
Genus Pisaura WSC
Distribution: Europe, Turkey, Middle East, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Middle Siberia), Central Asia, China
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/27464
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:48