Species Details : Hazeus elati (Goren, 1984)

You selected Opua elati (Goren, 1984). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hazeus elati (Goren, 1984) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hazeus elati  (Goren, 1984)
Synonyms:
Oplopomops elati Goren, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oplopomops elati Goren, 1984
Opua elati (Goren, 1984) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opua elati (Goren, 1984)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Eilat sandgoby Eilat sandgoby English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
紅海妙音鰕虎魚 Hong hai miao yin sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
红海妙音鰕虎鱼 Hong hai miao yin xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Hazeus FishBase
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: Eilat, Israel.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56467
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19