Species Details : Phacidium lauri (Sowerby) Crous & D. Hawksw., 2014

Accepted scientific name:
Phacidium lauri (Sowerby) Crous & D. Hawksw., 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phacidium lauri  (Sowerby) Crous & D. Hawksw., 2014
Synonyms:
Astoma bifrons (Sowerby) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astoma bifrons (Sowerby) Gray, 1821
Astoma lauri (Sowerby) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astoma lauri (Sowerby) Gray, 1821
Ceuthospora citri (Penz.) Mussat, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora citri (Penz.) Mussat, 1900
Ceuthospora lauri Grev., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora lauri Grev., 1826
Ceuthospora lauri f. lauri Grev., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora lauri f. lauri Grev., 1826
Ceuthospora lauri f. ramulicola Sacc., 1884 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora lauri f. ramulicola Sacc., 1884
Ceuthospora lauri f. ramulicola Vize, 1874 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora lauri f. ramulicola Vize, 1874
Ceuthospora phacidioides Grev., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora phacidioides Grev., 1827
Ceuthospora phacidioides f. bupleuri Negru, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora phacidioides f. bupleuri Negru, 1965
Ceuthospora phacidioides var. citri Penz., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora phacidioides var. citri Penz., 1882
Ceuthospora phacidioides f. immaculata Desm., 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora phacidioides f. immaculata Desm., 1848
Ceuthospora phacidioides var. oleae Scalia, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora phacidioides var. oleae Scalia, 1900
Ceuthospora phacidioides f. phacidioides Grev., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora phacidioides f. phacidioides Grev., 1827
Ceuthospora phacidioides var. phacidioides Grev., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora phacidioides var. phacidioides Grev., 1827
Ceuthospora ramulicola (Sacc.) Mussat, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceuthospora ramulicola (Sacc.) Mussat, 1900
Cryptosphaeria bifrons (Sowerby) Grev., 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptosphaeria bifrons (Sowerby) Grev., 1824
Cryptosphaeria lauri (Sowerby) Grev., 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptosphaeria lauri (Sowerby) Grev., 1824
Cytospora lauri (Grev.) E. K. Cash, 1972 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytospora lauri (Grev.) E. K. Cash, 1972
Phacidiostroma aquifolii (DC.) Höhn., 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacidiostroma aquifolii (DC.) Höhn., 1917
Phacidiostroma multivalve (DC.) Höhn., 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacidiostroma multivalve (DC.) Höhn., 1917
Phacidium aquifolii (DC.) J. C. Schmidt & Kunze, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacidium aquifolii (DC.) J. C. Schmidt & Kunze, 1817
Phacidium ilicis Tul. & C. Tul., 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacidium ilicis Tul. & C. Tul., 1865
Phacidium multivalve (DC.) Kunze & J. C. Schmidt, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacidium multivalve (DC.) Kunze & J. C. Schmidt, 1817
Sphaeria bifrons Sowerby, 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria bifrons Sowerby, 1803
Sphaeria lauri Sowerby, 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria lauri Sowerby, 1803
Xyloma aquifolii DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyloma aquifolii DC., 1815
Xyloma multivalve DC., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyloma multivalve DC., 1805
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Leotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Helotiales Species Fungorum
Family Phacidiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phacidium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phacidium lauri
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47