Species Details : Tylopilus isabellescens Murrill, 1946

You selected Boletus isabellescens (Murrill) Murrill, 1946. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tylopilus isabellescens Murrill, 1946 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus isabellescens  Murrill, 1946
Synonyms:
Boletus isabellescens (Murrill) Murrill, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus isabellescens (Murrill) Murrill, 1946
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tylopilus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tylopilus isabellescens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48