Species Details : Cattleya harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg

Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya harpophylla  (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg
Synonyms:
Cattleya brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Van den Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Van den Berg
Dungsia brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Chiron & V.P.Castro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dungsia brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Chiron & V.P.Castro
Dungsia harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Chiron & V.P.Castro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dungsia harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Chiron & V.P.Castro
Hoffmannseggella brevicaulis H.G.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoffmannseggella brevicaulis H.G.Jones
Hoffmannseggella harpophylla (Rchb.f.) H.G.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoffmannseggella harpophylla (Rchb.f.) H.G.Jones
Laelia brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Withner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Withner
Laelia cowanii Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia cowanii Rolfe
Laelia geraensis Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia geraensis Barb.Rodr.
Laelia harpophylla Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia harpophylla Rchb.f.
Laelia harpophylla f. xanthina (Pabst) M.Wolff & O.Gruss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia harpophylla f. xanthina (Pabst) M.Wolff & O.Gruss
Laelia harpophylla var. xanthina Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia harpophylla var. xanthina Pabst
Sophronitis brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Sophronitis harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Brazil Southeast
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44