Species Details : Neoboletus erythropus (Pers.) C. Hahn, 2015

You selected Boletus erythropus var. erythropus Pers., 1796. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neoboletus erythropus (Pers.) C. Hahn, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neoboletus erythropus  (Pers.) C. Hahn, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus erythropus Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus Pers., 1796
Boletus erythropus var. cedretorum Maire, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus var. cedretorum Maire, 1916
Boletus erythropus f. compactus Killerm., 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus f. compactus Killerm., 1925
Boletus erythropus f. erythropus Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus f. erythropus Pers., 1796
Boletus erythropus subsp. erythropus Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus subsp. erythropus Pers., 1796
Boletus erythropus var. erythropus Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus var. erythropus Pers., 1796
Boletus erythropus var. immutatus (Pegler & A. E. Hills) Philipp & Kärcher, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus var. immutatus (Pegler & A. E. Hills) Philipp & Kärcher, 2005
Boletus erythropus var. novoguineensis Hongo, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus var. novoguineensis Hongo, 1973
Boletus erythropus subsp. rubens Schiffn., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus subsp. rubens Schiffn., 1922
Boletus erythropus var. rubropileus Dermek, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus var. rubropileus Dermek, 1984
Boletus erythropus f. vetustus Killerm., 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus f. vetustus Killerm., 1925
Boletus immutatus (Pegler & A. E. Hills) A. E. Hills & Watling, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus immutatus (Pegler & A. E. Hills) A. E. Hills & Watling, 2004
Boletus luridiformis var. immutatus Pegler & A. E. Hills, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis var. immutatus Pegler & A. E. Hills, 1996
Boletus luridiformis var. rubropileus (Dermek) Šutara, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis var. rubropileus (Dermek) Šutara, 2009
Boletus luridus var. erythropus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridus var. erythropus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Boletus luridus subsp. erythropus (Pers.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridus subsp. erythropus (Pers.) Pers., 1825
Dictyopus erythropus (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus erythropus (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Dictyopus erythropus var. erythropus (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus erythropus var. erythropus (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Suillus erythropus (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus erythropus (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898
Tubiporus erythropus (Pers.) Maire, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus erythropus (Pers.) Maire, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Neoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Neoboletus erythropus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48