Species Details : Potentilla collina Wibel

Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla collina Wibel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla collina  Wibel
Synonyms:
Potentilla argentea subsp. collina (Wibel) Bonnier & Layens (synonym)
Potentilla sordida subsp. wibeliana Asch. & Graebn. (synonym)
Potentilla wibeliana T. Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla wibeliana T. Wolf
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hügel-Fingerkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: +Germany
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55