Species Details : Barilius dogarsinghi Hora, 1921

Accepted scientific name:
Barilius dogarsinghi Hora, 1921 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barilius dogarsinghi  Hora, 1921
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička Singhova Parmicka Singhova Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Manipur baril Manipur baril English India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Manipuri bariil Manipuri bariil Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
多氏低線鱲 Duo shih di sian lie Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
多氏低线鱲 Duo shi di xian lie Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barilius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Manipur, India.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=24327
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19