Species Details : Heteropterys intermedia (A. Juss.) Griseb.

You selected Heteropterys laurifolia Gardn. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heteropterys intermedia (A. Juss.) Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heteropterys intermedia  (A. Juss.) Griseb.
Synonyms:
Heteropterys aceroides Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropterys aceroides Griseb.
Heteropterys diversifolia A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropterys diversifolia A. Juss.
Heteropterys hiraeoides A. Juss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropterys hiraeoides A. Juss.
Heteropterys laurifolia Gardn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropterys laurifolia Gardn.
Heteropterys venosa Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropterys venosa Griseb.
Hiraea floribunda A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hiraea floribunda A. Juss.
Hiraea intermedia A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hiraea intermedia A. Juss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Heteropterys World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia (Santa Cruz), NE-Brazil (Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Caaguazu, Caazapa, Canindeyu, Guaira, Paraguari, San Pedro)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55