Infraspecific Taxon Details : Quercus broteroi subsp. broteroi

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus broteroi subsp. broteroi (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Quercus hybrida Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hybrida Brot.
Quercus lusitanica var. hybrida (Brot.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. hybrida (Brot.) Nyman
Quercus lusitanica f. macrophylla Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. macrophylla Cout.
Quercus lusitanica f. microphylla Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. microphylla Cout.
Quercus lusitanica var. rhiphaea Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. rhiphaea Pau & Font Quer
Quercus lusitanica f. vulgaris Cout., not validly publ. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. vulgaris Cout., not validly publ.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales WCSP
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Species Quercus broteroi WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02