Species Details : Cortinarius callisteus (Fr.) Fr., 1838

You selected Agaricus abruptus Fr., 1852. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius callisteus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius callisteus  (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus abruptus Fr., 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus abruptus Fr., 1852
Agaricus callisteus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus callisteus Fr., 1818
Cortinarius callisteus var. abruptus (Fr.) Melot, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius callisteus var. abruptus (Fr.) Melot, 2007
Cortinarius callisteus var. callisteus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius callisteus var. callisteus (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Cortinarius callisteus var. infucatus (Fr.) Melot, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius callisteus var. infucatus (Fr.) Melot, 2007
Cortinarius infucatus Fr., 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius infucatus Fr., 1861
Flammula abrupta (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flammula abrupta (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Gymnopilus abruptus (Fr.) Horniček, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopilus abruptus (Fr.) Horniček, 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Cortinariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cortinarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cortinarius%20callisteus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56