Species Details : Astranthium integrifolium (Michx.) Nutt.

Accepted scientific name:
Astranthium integrifolium (Michx.) Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astranthium integrifolium  (Michx.) Nutt.
Synonyms:
Bellis americana Mirb. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis americana Mirb. ex Steud.
Bellis integrifolia Michx. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis integrifolia Michx.
Eclipta integrifolia Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eclipta integrifolia Spreng.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eastern western-daisy - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Astranthium World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, Tennessee)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53