Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ulmus minor subsp. minor

You selected Ulmus minor var. suberosa (Moench) Soo. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus minor subsp. minor (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ulmus araxina Takht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus araxina Takht.
Ulmus campestris var. stricta Aiton (synonym)
Ulmus campestris var. umbraculifera Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus campestris var. umbraculifera Trautv.
Ulmus coritana Melville (synonym)
Ulmus densa Litw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus densa Litw.
Ulmus diversifolia Melville (synonym)
Ulmus foliacea Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus foliacea Gilib.
Ulmus foliacea var. suberosa (Moench) C. K. Schneid. (synonym)
Ulmus georgica Schchian (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus georgica Schchian
Ulmus glabra Mill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus glabra Mill.
Ulmus grossheimii Takht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus grossheimii Takht.
Ulmus minor subsp. angustifolia (Weston) C. A. Stace (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor subsp. angustifolia (Weston) C. A. Stace
Ulmus minor var. cornubiensis (Weston) R. H. Richens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor var. cornubiensis (Weston) R. H. Richens
Ulmus minor var. lockii (Druce) R. H. Richens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor var. lockii (Druce) R. H. Richens
Ulmus minor var. suberosa (Moench) J. Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor var. suberosa (Moench) J. Dostál
Ulmus minor var. suberosa (Moench) Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor var. suberosa (Moench) Soo
Ulmus minor var. vulgaris (Ait.) R. H. Richens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor var. vulgaris (Ait.) R. H. Richens
Ulmus stricta (Aiton) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus stricta (Aiton) Lindl.
Ulmus suberosa Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus suberosa Moench
Ulmus umbraculifera (Trautv.) Zielinski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus umbraculifera (Trautv.) Zielinski
Ulmus uzbekistanica Drobov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus uzbekistanica Drobov
Ulmus wyssotzkyi Kotov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus wyssotzkyi Kotov
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Feld-Ulme Feld-Ulme - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ulmaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Ulmus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Ulmus minor World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Azerbaijan, Albania, Armenia, Austria, Luxembourg, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Belarus, Montenegro, Corsica, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, France, Channel Isl., Germany, Georgia [Caucasus], Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Gibraltar, Hungary, Italy, S-Lithuania, Portugal, Macedonia, Moldavia, Poland, European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Sweden, Turkey (Anatolia), Crimea, Ukraine, Azerbaijan (I), Armenia (c), Baleares (I), Estonia (I), Ireland (I), Northern Ireland (I), Kazakhstan (I), Turkmenistan, Tajikistan (I), Uzbekistan (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Greece, East Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, E-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Israel (N-Israel), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (coastal W-Syria, NW-Syria), Pakistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10