Species Details : Hertia maroccana (Batt.) Maire

You selected Hertia marocana Batt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hertia maroccana (Batt.) Maire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hertia maroccana  (Batt.) Maire
Synonyms:
Hertia marocana Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hertia marocana Batt.
Othonna maroccana (Batt.) C. Jeffrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna maroccana (Batt.) C. Jeffrey
Othonnopsis marrocana Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonnopsis marrocana Batt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Hertia World Plants
Distribution: Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53