Species Details : Uromyces bulbinus Thüm., 1877

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces bulbinus Thüm., 1877 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces bulbinus  Thüm., 1877
Synonyms:
Coeomurus bulbines (Thüm.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus bulbines (Thüm.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: South Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces bulbinus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48