Species Details : Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze

You selected Boletus collinitus Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus collinitus  (Fr.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Boletus collinitus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus collinitus Fr.
Boletus granulatus var. roseobasis J. Blum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus granulatus var. roseobasis J. Blum
Suillus collinitus var. aureus (Huijsman) Mikšík (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus collinitus var. aureus (Huijsman) Mikšík
Suillus collinitus var. velatipes Contu, Lavorato & Simonini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus collinitus var. velatipes Contu, Lavorato & Simonini
Suillus fluryi Huijsman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus fluryi Huijsman
Suillus fluryi var. aureus Huijsman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus fluryi var. aureus Huijsman
Suillus roseobasis (J. Blum) Gröger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus roseobasis (J. Blum) Gröger
Viscipellis collinita (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis collinita (Fr.) Quél.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Suillaceae CoL
Genus Suillus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=306571
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02