Species Details : Plesionika martia (A. Milne-Edwards, 1883)

Accepted scientific name:
Plesionika martia (A. Milne-Edwards, 1883) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Plesionika martia  (A. Milne-Edwards, 1883)
Synonyms:
Pandalus martius A. Milne Edwards, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandalus martius A. Milne Edwards, 1883
Plesionika cottei Kotte, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plesionika cottei Kotte, 1902
Plesionika semilaevis Bate, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plesionika semilaevis Bate, 1888
Plesionika sicherii Riggio, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plesionika sicherii Riggio, 1900
Common names:
Common name Language Country
golden shrimp English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Pandaloidea CoL
Family Pandalidae CoL
Genus Plesionika CoL
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic Ocean; Indo-West Pacific; Western Atlantic Ocean
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 12-Jan-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97020
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a88aa2bf-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130