Species Details : Crocus suaveolens Bertol.

Accepted scientific name:
Crocus suaveolens Bertol. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus suaveolens  Bertol.
Synonyms:
Crocus imperati subsp. suaveolens (Bertol.) B.Mathew (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus imperati subsp. suaveolens (Bertol.) B.Mathew
Crocus imperati var. suaveolens (Bertol.) Fiori, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus imperati var. suaveolens (Bertol.) Fiori, nom. superfl.
Crocus minimus var. italicus J.Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus minimus var. italicus J.Gay
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Crocus WCSP
Distribution: Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52