Species Details : Cichlasoma boliviense Kullander, 1983

Accepted scientific name:
Cichlasoma boliviense Kullander, 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cichlasoma boliviense  Kullander, 1983
Synonyms:
Cichlasoma boliviensis Kullander, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cichlasoma boliviensis Kullander, 1983
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kaarnakirjoahven Kaarnakirjoahven Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bolivien-Cichlasoma Bolivien-Cichlasoma German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
玻里維麗體魚 Bo li wei li ti yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
玻里维丽体鱼 Bo li wei li ti yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Cichlidae FishBase
Genus Cichlasoma FishBase
Distribution: South America: Amazon River basin, in the Madre de Dios drainage in Peru, and the Mamor and Guapor River basins.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Kullander, S., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26732
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28