Infraspecific Taxon Details : Serratula coronata subsp. coronata

You selected Centaurea ruthenica Baumg. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Serratula coronata subsp. coronata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea centaurium Host ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Centaurea centaurium Host ex Nym.
Centaurea ruthenica Baumg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Centaurea ruthenica Baumg.
Crupinastrum centaureum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crupinastrum centaureum Schur
Mastrucium coronata (L.) Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastrucium coronata (L.) Cass.
Mastrucium pinnatifidum Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastrucium pinnatifidum Cass.
Pereuphora coronata (L.) Hoffmgg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pereuphora coronata (L.) Hoffmgg.
Serratula altissima Steph. ex Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Serratula altissima Steph. ex Ledeb.
Serratula coronaria Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serratula coronaria Pall.
Serratula coronata var. manshurica (Kitag.) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serratula coronata var. manshurica (Kitag.) Kitag.
Serratula coronata subsp. manshurica (Kitag.) O. S. Zhirova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serratula coronata subsp. manshurica (Kitag.) O. S. Zhirova
Serratula manshurica Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serratula manshurica Kitag.
Serratula martinii Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serratula martinii Vaniot
Serratula wolffii Andrae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serratula wolffii Andrae
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Serratula World Plants
Species Serratula coronata World Plants
Distribution: Switzerland (I), Romania, Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, NW-, C-, E- & S-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, China (Anhui, SE-Gansu, Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, W-Henan, NW-Hubei, NW-Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, S-Shaanxi, E-Shandong, Shanxi, N-Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Japan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04