Species Details : Osmitopsis dentata (Thunb.) Bremer

You selected Anthemis afra Burm. fil. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Osmitopsis dentata (Thunb.) Bremer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Osmitopsis dentata  (Thunb.) Bremer
Synonyms:
Anthemis afra Burm. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis afra Burm. fil.
Buphthalmum dentatum (Thunb.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buphthalmum dentatum (Thunb.) Baill.
Osmites dentata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmites dentata Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Osmitopsis World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53