Species Details : Rosa serafinii Viv.

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa serafinii Viv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa serafinii  Viv.
Synonyms:
Rosa apennina Woods (synonym)
Rosa horrida subsp. serafinii (Viv.) Almq. (synonym)
Rosa sepium subsp. serafinii (Viv.) Nyman (synonym)
Rosa viscaria subsp. serafini (Viv.) Rouy (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, Italy, Sardinia, Sicily
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55