Accepted scientific name:
Sorex averini Zubko, 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorex averini Zubko, 1937
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dneper Common Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Soricomorpha ITIS Global
Family Soricidae ITIS Global
Genus Sorex ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=709809
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f184a7d0-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140919