Species Details : Rectifusarium ventricosum (Appel & Wollenw.) L. Lombard & Crous, 2015

You selected Fusarium cuneiforme Sherb., 1915. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rectifusarium ventricosum (Appel & Wollenw.) L. Lombard & Crous, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rectifusarium ventricosum  (Appel & Wollenw.) L. Lombard & Crous, 2015
Synonyms:
Cucurbitaria solani (Reinke & Berthold) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria solani (Reinke & Berthold) Kuntze, 1898
Dialonectria solani (Reinke & Berthold) Cooke, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dialonectria solani (Reinke & Berthold) Cooke, 1884
Fusarium argillaceum (Fr.) Sacc., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium argillaceum (Fr.) Sacc., 1886
Fusarium cuneiforme Sherb., 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium cuneiforme Sherb., 1915
Fusarium solani var. argillaceum (Fr.) Bilaĭ, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium solani var. argillaceum (Fr.) Bilaĭ, 1987
Fusarium solani var. ventricosum (Appel & Wollenw.) Joffe, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium solani var. ventricosum (Appel & Wollenw.) Joffe, 1973
Fusarium ventricosum Appel & Wollenw., 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium ventricosum Appel & Wollenw., 1913
Fusisporium argillaceum Fr., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusisporium argillaceum Fr., 1832
Nectria solani Reinke & Berthold, 1879 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria solani Reinke & Berthold, 1879
Nectria solani sensu auct. brit.; fide Cannon, Hawksworth & Sherwood-Pike (1985) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Nectria solani sensu auct. brit.; fide Cannon, Hawksworth & Sherwood-Pike (1985)
Nectria solani f. pisi Reichle, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria solani f. pisi Reichle, 1972
Nectria solani f. solani Reinke & Berthold, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria solani f. solani Reinke & Berthold, 1879
Nectria solani f. zanthoxyli Reinke & Berthold, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria solani f. zanthoxyli Reinke & Berthold, 1972
Nectria ventricosa C. Booth, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria ventricosa C. Booth, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Nectriaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rectifusarium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rectifusarium ventricosum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47