Species Details : Trifolium medium L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium medium L. (accepted name) 13 literature references for Trifolium medium  L.
Synonyms:
Trifolium flexuosum Jacq. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium flexuosum Jacq.
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium medium subsp. balcanicum Velen.
Trifolium medium subsp. banaticum (Heuff.)Hendrych
Trifolium medium subsp. medium
Trifolium medium subsp. sarosiense (Hazsl.)Simonk.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ereknuk Midzhin Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Orta Yoncha Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dzyatlina Baravaya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kanyushyna Syarednyaya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zigzag Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Keskmine Ristik Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle Flexueux French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle Intermediaire French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mittel-Klee German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zickzack-Klee German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kzyl Bas-Zhonshka Kazakh Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sizyuk Turun Komi Komi, Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zirgu Abolins Latvian Latvia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Silinis Dobilas Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trfoli Mediu Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Sredni Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Konyushina Srednya Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Trifolium CoL
Distribution: Albania; Armenia; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; China; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Egypt; Estonia; Finland; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iran; Ireland-F.E.; Italy-F.E.; Kazakhstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Moldova; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sinai; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27