Species Details : Linum trigynum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Linum trigynum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linum trigynum  L.
Synonyms:
Cathartolinum gallicum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cathartolinum gallicum (L.) Rchb.
Chrysolinum gallicum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysolinum gallicum (L.) Fourr.
Linum aureum Waldst. & Kit. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum aureum Waldst. & Kit.
Linum gallicum L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum gallicum L.
Linum procumbens Gaterau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum procumbens Gaterau
Linum strictissimum Pall. (synonym)
Linum strictum Pall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum strictum Pall.
Numisaureum petiolatum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Numisaureum petiolatum Raf.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Französischer Lein - -
French Flax En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Linaceae World Plants
Genus Linum World Plants
Distribution: Slovakia, Hungary, Romania, Portugal, Spain, Andorra, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Crimea, Georgia [Caucasus], Talysh, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I), Tasmania (I)), trop. Africa, Socotra, New Zealand (I), Norfolk Isl. (I), Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (Asir), Syria (coastal W-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains), Yemen (W-Yemen), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Porto Santo Isl.), Hawaii (I) (Oahu (I)), USA (I) (California (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55