Species Details : Monanthes brachycaulos (Webb & Berth) Lowe

Accepted scientific name:
Monanthes brachycaulos (Webb & Berth) Lowe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monanthes brachycaulos  (Webb & Berth) Lowe
Synonyms:
Monanthes brachycaulos var. adenopetala Svent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes brachycaulos var. adenopetala Svent.
Monanthes brachycaulos f. fasciata Praeger (synonym)
Monanthes brachycaulos f. niphophila (Svent.) P.V.Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes brachycaulos f. niphophila (Svent.) P.V.Heath
Monanthes brachycaulos var. nivata Svent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes brachycaulos var. nivata Svent.
Monanthes brachycaulos f. praegeri (Bramwell) P.V.Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes brachycaulos f. praegeri (Bramwell) P.V.Heath
Monanthes brachycaulos f. ramosa Praeger (synonym)
Monanthes niphophila Svent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes niphophila Svent.
Monanthes praegeri Bramwell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes praegeri Bramwell
Petrophyes brachycaulon var. canariae Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrophyes brachycaulon var. canariae Pit.
Petrophyes brachycaulon var. gomerae Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrophyes brachycaulon var. gomerae Pit.
Petrophyes brachycaulon var. teneriffae Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrophyes brachycaulon var. teneriffae Pit.
Petrophyes brachycaulos Webb & Berth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrophyes brachycaulos Webb & Berth.
Sempervivum brachycaulos (Webb & Berth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum brachycaulos (Webb & Berth.) Kuntze
Sempervivum bulbosum Soland. ex Webb & Berth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum bulbosum Soland. ex Webb & Berth.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kurzstängliges Monanthes Kurzstaengliges Monanthes German -
Pelotilla isena Pelotilla isena Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales World Plants
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Monanthes World Plants
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife), Islas Selvagens
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40