Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pulsatilla alpina subsp. austroalpina D. M. Moser

Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. austroalpina D. M. Moser (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pulsatilla austroalpina (D. M. Moser) Landolt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla austroalpina (D. M. Moser) Landolt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Pulsatilla alpina World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: SW-Austria, N-Italy (Alps), S-Switzerland, Slovenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10