Species Details : Baccharis thesioides Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis thesioides Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis thesioides  Kunth
Synonyms:
Baccharis alamosana S. F. Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis alamosana S. F. Blake
Neomolina thesioides (Kunth) F. H. Hellwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neomolina thesioides (Kunth) F. H. Hellwig
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Arizona baccharis Arizona baccharis - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (Arizona, New Mexico), Mexico (Aguascalientes, Chihuahua, Ciudad de Mexico, Durango, Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Nuevo Leon, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Zacatecas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09