Species Details : Carex mairei Coss. & Germ.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex mairei Coss. & Germ. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex mairei  Coss. & Germ.
Synonyms:
Carex loscosii Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex loscosii Lange
Carex mairei subsp. loscosii (Lange) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mairei subsp. loscosii (Lange) K.Richt.
Carex mairei f. loscosii (Lange) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mairei f. loscosii (Lange) Kük.
Carex mairiana St.-Lag., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mairiana St.-Lag., nom. superfl.
Carex rodriguezii C.Vicioso, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rodriguezii C.Vicioso, nom. illeg.
Carex winkleri Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex winkleri Lange
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; France; Italy; Morocco; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52