Species Details : Thesium humile Vahl

You selected Thesium humile f. maritima Simpson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thesium humile Vahl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thesium humile  Vahl
Synonyms:
Linosyris humilis (Vahl) Kuntze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Linosyris humilis (Vahl) Kuntze
Thesium alpinum Desf. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium alpinum Desf.
Thesium decumbens Dollin. (ambiguous synonym)
Thesium graecum Zucc. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium graecum Zucc.
Thesium humile var. maritima (Simpson) F. M. Saad (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium humile var. maritima (Simpson) F. M. Saad
Thesium humile f. maritima Simpson (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Niedriges Leinblatt - -
Tinuela menuda - -
Low Bastard Toadflax En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Thesium World Plants
Distribution: Baleares, Corsica, ?France, Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera), Cyprus (E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia), Egypt (Desert Oases, NE-Egypt, Nile Delta, Nile Valley, NW-coastal Egypt), Iran (W-Iran: Mts), Iraq (W-Iraq: Desert), Israel (coastal W-Israel, coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, Negev Desert, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (coastal W-Lebanon), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai), Syria (coastal W-Syria, C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55