Species Details : Luzula calabra Tenore

Accepted scientific name:
Luzula calabra Tenore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula calabra  Tenore
Synonyms:
Luzula campestris var. calabra (Ten.) Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. calabra (Ten.) Buch.
Luzula multiflora subsp. calabra (Ten.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula multiflora subsp. calabra (Ten.) Arcang.
Luzula multiflora var. calabra (Ten.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula multiflora var. calabra (Ten.) Parl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Luzula World Plants
Distribution: S-Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55