Species Details : Euphorbia ceratocarpa Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia ceratocarpa Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia ceratocarpa  Ten.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia muscosa Ten., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia muscosa Ten., pro syn.
Tithymalus ceratocarpus (Ten.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus ceratocarpus (Ten.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Sicilia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53