Species Details : Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr., 1825

Accepted scientific name:
Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr., 1825 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lentinus tigrinus  (Bull.) Fr., 1825
Synonyms:
Agaricus dunalii DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus dunalii DC., 1815
Agaricus dunalii var. dichotomus Brond. ex Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus dunalii var. dichotomus Brond. ex Pers., 1828
Agaricus dunalii var. dunalii DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus dunalii var. dunalii DC., 1815
Agaricus tigrinus Bull., 1782 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tigrinus Bull., 1782
Clitocybe tigrina (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe tigrina (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Lentinus dunalii (DC.) Fr., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus dunalii (DC.) Fr., 1825
Lentinus fimbriatus Curr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus fimbriatus Curr., 1863
Lentinus tigrinus var. dunalii (DC.) Rea, 1922 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus tigrinus var. dunalii (DC.) Rea, 1922
Lentinus tigrinus var. dunalii (DC.) Romagn. ex Bon, 1985 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus tigrinus var. dunalii (DC.) Romagn. ex Bon, 1985
Lentinus tigrinus f. tigrinus (Bull.) Fr., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus tigrinus f. tigrinus (Bull.) Fr., 1825
Lentinus tigrinus var. tigrinus (Bull.) Fr., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus tigrinus var. tigrinus (Bull.) Fr., 1825
Omphalia tigrina (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia tigrina (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Panus tigrinus (Bull.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panus tigrinus (Bull.) Singer, 1951
Pleurotus tigrinus (Bull.) Kühner, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus tigrinus (Bull.) Kühner, 1980
Pocillaria dunalii (DC.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria dunalii (DC.) Kuntze, 1891
Pocillaria fimbriata (Curr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria fimbriata (Curr.) Kuntze, 1891
Pocillaria tigrina (Bull.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria tigrina (Bull.) Kuntze, 1891
Polyporus gerdai D. Krüger, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus gerdai D. Krüger, 2004
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lentinus Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Italy; Pakistan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lentinus tigrinus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48