Species Details : Alaus oculatus (Linnaeus)

Accepted scientific name:
Alaus oculatus (Linnaeus) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alaus oculatus  (Linnaeus)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
eyed click beetle English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
taupin grand-ocelle French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Elateroidea CoL
Family Elateridae CoL
Genus Alaus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 24-Jun-1996
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=113881
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:94885cee-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130