Infraspecific Taxon Details : Veronica cymbalaria subsp. cymbalaria

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica cymbalaria subsp. cymbalaria (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica cymbalaria subsp. cymbalaria
Synonyms:
Cochlidiospermum cymbalaria (Bodard.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochlidiospermum cymbalaria (Bodard.) Opiz
Pocilla cymbalaria (Bodard) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocilla cymbalaria (Bodard) Fourr.
Veronica bodardii Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica bodardii Jord. & Fourr.
Veronica cuneata Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica cuneata Guss.
Veronica cymbalariifolia Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica cymbalariifolia Vahl
Veronica fallacina Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica fallacina Jord. & Fourr.
Veronica glandulifera Freyn (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica glandulifera Freyn
Veronica longipes Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica longipes Jord. & Fourr.
Veronica panormitana Tineo ex Guss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica panormitana Tineo ex Guss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Glandular speedwell - -
Zymbelkraut-Ehrenpreis - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Species Veronica cymbalaria World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Baleares, Bulgaria, Corsica, France, Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, ?Montenegro, Macedonia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Portugal, Crimea, Sardinia, Sicily, European Russia (I), Algeria, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Iran (W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel, Judean Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (coastal W-Syria, NW-Syria), Qatar (I), USA (I) (Louisiana (I), Maryland (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55