Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dodonaea viscosa subsp. burmanniana (DC.) J. West

You selected Dodonaea viscosa subsp. burmanniana (DC.) J. G. West. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. burmanniana (DC.) J. West (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa subsp. burmanniana (DC.) J. West
Synonyms:
Dodonaea burmanniana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea burmanniana DC.
Dodonaea nematoidea Sherff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea nematoidea Sherff
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. burmanniana (DC.) J. G. West (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa subsp. burmanniana (DC.) J. G. West
Dodonaea viscosa f. burmanniana (DC.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa f. burmanniana (DC.) Radlk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Dodonaea World Plants
Species Dodonaea viscosa World Plants
Distribution: Australia (NE-Queensland, NE-New South Wales), America, Africa, Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56