Species Details : Matuanus priapus (Saussure, 1878)

You selected Munda priapus (Saussure, 1878). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Matuanus priapus (Saussure, 1878) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Matuanus priapus  (Saussure, 1878)
Synonyms:
Munda priapus (Saussure, 1878) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munda priapus (Saussure, 1878)
Podoscirtus priapus Saussure, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podoscirtus priapus Saussure, 1878
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea SF Orthoptera
Family Gryllidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Matuanus SF Orthoptera
Distribution: NWC
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sam William Heads, 2018-05-30
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Cigliano M.M.; Braun H.; Eades D.C. & Otte D. (2020). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:30200
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33