Species Details : Luzula pindica (Hausskn.) Chrtek & Krisa

Accepted scientific name:
Luzula pindica (Hausskn.) Chrtek & Krisa (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula pindica  (Hausskn.) Chrtek & Krisa
Synonyms:
Luzula bulgarica subsp. pindica (Hausskn.) Chrtek & Krisa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula bulgarica subsp. pindica (Hausskn.) Chrtek & Krisa
Luzula spicata subsp. pindica (Haussknecht) Gamisans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula spicata subsp. pindica (Haussknecht) Gamisans
Luzula spicata var. pindica Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula spicata var. pindica Hausskn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Luzula World Plants
Distribution: NW-Greece, S-Italy, Albania, Bulgaria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47