Species Details : Arenaria dicranoides Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Arenaria dicranoides Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arenaria dicranoides  Kunth
Synonyms:
Pycnophyllum dicranoides (Kunth) Muschl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycnophyllum dicranoides (Kunth) Muschl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Arenaria World Plants
Distribution: Colombia, Venezuela (Merida), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54