Species Details : Anisomysis xenops (W.M.Tattersall, 1943)

Accepted scientific name:
Anisomysis xenops (W.M.Tattersall, 1943) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Anisomysis xenops  (W.M.Tattersall, 1943)
Synonyms:
Carnegieomysis xenops W.M.Tattersall, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carnegieomysis xenops W.M.Tattersall, 1943
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Mysida ITIS Selected
Family Mysidae ITIS Selected
Genus Anisomysis ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2005-07-21
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=682622
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34